Yxfiber 1.25g 80km 1490nmtx/1550nmrx SFP Bi-Di Optical Transceiver

Yxfiber 1.25g 80km 1490nmtx/1550nmrx SFP Bi-Di Optical Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's interest, our enterprise continually improves our products excellent to meet the wants of customers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental requirements, and innovation of Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP. Corporate goal: Customers' satisfaction is our goal, and sincerely hope to establish long-terms stable cooperative relations with customers to jointly develop the market. We rely on high-quality product quality and a rich product series to provide you with a full range of solutions. Employees are the core of enterprise value creation, so our company respect employees and wish to develop together with them.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

With the joint efforts of our R&D department, marketing department and after-sales service department, our Yxfiber 1.25g 80km 1490nmtx/1550nmrx SFP Bi-Di Optical Transceiver can achieve a perfect combination of technology and design, thereby providing quality products to customers all over the world. Based on the principle of establishing long-term cooperation with customers, we firmly believe that quality and service are the life of an enterprise. The company keeps service-oriented concept, and we will unswervingly adhere to our service policy and wholeheartedly strive to provide users with more competitive products and solutions.
Hot Tags: wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, ABS PLS Splitter, MPO Fiber Adapter, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like