Wholesale Om4 Om5 Pigtail Jumper 50m LC Sc St MTP MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord From 19 Years Factory Hanxin

Wholesale Om4 Om5 Pigtail Jumper 50m LC Sc St MTP MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord From 19 Years Factory Hanxin

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

It is our goal to strictly control quality and improve efficiency. Our company unremitting efforts to provide customers with 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, Multi Mode Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtails that meet the needs of the market. We respect talents and focus on technology with the spirit of stability, development, loyalty, efficiency, unity and innovation. Our company implements modern management mode and has the leading production and management talents in the industry, and has a wide and deep marketing network. Our high-quality customers are all over the country and all over the world. Our company's products cost-effective, market sales cover all parts of the country and enjoy a high market reputation. We will continue to carry forward the enterprise spirit of 'unity, diligence, efficiency, and innovation', adhere to the marketing strategy of 'quality-oriented, honesty first', and strive to create a more brilliant tomorrow.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

With the fierce market competition and customer demand for new products, it is necessary for us to further develop new Wholesale Om4 Om5 Pigtail Jumper 50m LC Sc St MTP MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord From 19 Years Factory Hanxin. Our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'let products speak, operate with quality, always put the interests of customers first' and make customers get ideal returns with strict management and high-quality products. In order to enhance our own strength and improve the quality of products, we cooperated effectively with many companies in the development process of the company, realized the sharing of technical resources and achieved good results.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, DAC Series, LC Fiber Pigtails, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like