Wholesale LC/Sc/FC/St Connector Fiber Optical Jumper Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

Wholesale LC/Sc/FC/St Connector Fiber Optical Jumper Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We hope to obtain the greatest profit with the smallest investment, and help customers increase production efficiency and improve quality of 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, Fiber Optic Fast Connector. We will firmly grasp the development opportunities and growth potential of the industry, and give full play to our unique competitive advantages. We stick to our enterprise spirit of 'Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity'. In the current of the market economy, honesty is the market and service is productivity, therefore an honest service is the starting point and purpose of a business. The company continues to explore and research advanced technology, with the strategic orientation of 'professional, refined, special, and new', continuously improve products, pursue customer satisfaction and improve after-sales service.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

Our primary goal is to offer our clients a serious and responsible business relationship, providing personalized attention to all of them for Wholesale LC/Sc/FC/St Connector Fiber Optical Jumper Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables. Now, we are trying to enter new markets where we do not have a presence and developing the markets we have now the already penetrated. In the process of development and growth, our company has continuously received the support and love of old and new friends, which makes us feel honored, and always return our friends with gratitude.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like