Wdm Combo Double Laser Module1310nm/1490nm or 1310nm/1550nm

Wdm Combo Double Laser Module1310nm/1490nm or 1310nm/1550nm

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

With our rich working experience and thoughtful companies, we have now been recognized as being a trustworthy supplier for SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver. We hope that there will be further progress and a new future together with our partners since we have leading notion, advanced technology and innovative products. We always pursue the management style of product quality is higher than everything else, and adhere to the principle of seeking truth and pragmatism and scientific and technological innovation. We have a firm of outstanding employees doing their best to make our firm stronger every day, and we can be proud of that.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

If you choose us, you will not only get a high-quality Wdm Combo Double Laser Module1310nm/1490nm or 1310nm/1550nm that best meets your requirements, but also with our most intimate service. We have a group of professional and well-serviced teams who are ready to provide customers with high-quality, timely and professional customized services. Relying on superior quality and excellent post-sales, our products sell well all over the world.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like