Tx 1310 Nm, Rx 1490/1550 Nm Fwdm, Filter Wdm, Optical Multiplexer

Tx 1310 Nm, Rx 1490/1550 Nm Fwdm, Filter Wdm, Optical Multiplexer

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our raw materials are carefully selected in line with the supremacy of the customers, and wholeheartedly provide customers with quality Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, 10G SFP+ AOC. Welcome all nice buyers to communicate details of our products with us! We hope to fill the market with new mechanisms, new thinking methods and new technologies and eventually get the results.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

We are committed to the improvement and excellence of our Tx 1310 Nm, Rx 1490/1550 Nm Fwdm, Filter Wdm, Optical Multiplexer through ongoing innovation, research and development. Our company adheres to the development strategy of 'internationalization, technology and industrialization', and vigorously develops the institutional innovation, technological innovation and management innovation, and is highly praised by customers. We emphasize the cooperation, mutual encouragement, and continuous improvement of self-qualification among employees, so as to promote the sustainable development of the company.
Hot Tags: wdm single fiber SFP modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 25G SFP28 AOC, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, Fiber Patch Cord, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtals, SFF-8088 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like