Surelink Fiber Terminal Box Slotb-C04-a

Surelink Fiber Terminal Box Slotb-C04-a

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Honesty as base, Sincere assistance and mutual profit' is our idea, in an effort to create consistently and pursue the excellence for CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable. Through the implementation of standardized service management, high quality and low price products and the use of advanced marketing means, we have won the trust and support of our customers. Our company not only has high-quality products, but also provides professional technical services.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

To be a result of ours specialty and service consciousness, our enterprise has won an excellent status between buyers all around the globe for Surelink Fiber Terminal Box Slotb-C04-a. 'Integrity and mutual benefit' is the key to sustainable development, and we are willing to cooperate sincerely with you by offering high-quality products and perfect services. In recent years, we have achieved greatness in business image and sales volume and won the sound reputation in the trade owing our staff keep striving and pioneering.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, 8 Channel Cwdm Module, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Adapter, CWDM SFP Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like