Superior Quality SC-LC Duplex OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Cable Fiber Jumper Cable

Superior Quality SC-LC Duplex OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Cable Fiber Jumper Cable

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has automated production equipment and advanced testing equipment, and we continuously improve the quality of CWDM SFP Transceiver, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module with a sound quality management system. Since the establishment of our company, we have gradually established our own quality management system through continuous learning and practice. In the process of development, our company attaches great importance to the cultivation of talents. Our company has a perfect training system and a clear promotion mechanism to cultivate a number of talents.

SC to SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

image003

image005

Fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic jumpers, two common networking devices in fiber optic networks, have a lot in common, so many people confuse and confuse them. In fact, the most intuitive difference between the two is that only one end of the pigtails  has a connector, while both ends of the jumper have a connector.

image006

Fiber optic jumper: also called fiber optic connector, both ends have connector. Similar to coaxial cable, but without mesh shielding, used for jumper wiring from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. Generally used for the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.

Several commonly used optical fiber jumpers in network engineering include:

1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side. (most used on distribution racks)

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect GBIC light module. Its housing is rectangular. (most used on router/switch)

3. St-type optical fiber jumper: it is often used in optical fiber distribution frame, with round shell and screw fastening. For a 10base-f connection, the connector is usually of type ST. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

4. LC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect SFP module, which is made of convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (commonly used by routers)

The company specializes in the operation and service of high-quality Superior Quality SC-LC Duplex OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Cable Fiber Jumper Cable, and is good at dealing with some difficult problems in practice. We will serve our customers wholeheartedly with excellent quality, reasonable price and fast delivery cycle. Please contact us without hesitation! No matter the quantity of order, we give back to the customer with the best service and price. Delivery on time, honesty is our real answer to customers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like