Single Mode Transmission Distance 20km Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Single Mode Transmission Distance 20km Ethernet Optical Transceiver

SFP 1.25g 40km Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches. Soptic Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are committed to meeting the needs of our customers, and constantly improving our PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter to promote the wide application of it. As a pragmatic and innovative enterprise, we have humanized management and efficient production line, and we strive to introduce high-quality products for customers from all over the world. Relying on high-tech technology, we provide complete solutions for customers. Under the effect of market economy, our company's business scope has been expanded to many major regions and countries. We are eager to meet the needs of users and think what they think. Our company has established a complete marketing service system, relying on outstanding advantages in talents, technology, resources, information, etc., to provide you with complete, fast and professional support and services.
SC BIDI SFP.jpg



SC BIDI SFP.jpg



DSC_1026.jpg



Features:

SFP package with LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS


Application:

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications

Fibre Channel Links

 

Engineering capability

We have professinal datasheet for every propducts, all datasheet was provide by a professinal team with more 15 years experience, you can see our serious to the products, our professional to this industry. Our team also have experience of handling big project, so we can understand you requirements soon.



We rely on integrated large-scale manufacturing capabilities and advanced management concepts to provide customers with high quality Single Mode Transmission Distance 20km Ethernet Optical Transceiver. Over the past few years, tens of thousands of new and old customers have established cooperative relations with our company, and they have given a very high evaluation of our products and after-sales services. In order to expand our international market, we mainly supply our oversea customers Top quality performance products and service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like