Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC-Sc/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cords Jumper Wire

Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC-Sc/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cords Jumper Wire

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

In the face of the fierce market competition, we will be perfecting our own management and developing direction constantly, in order to make our SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails capture the international market rapidly. We take the brand-new management mode, the perfect technology, the thoughtful service, the reliable quality as the survival foundation. As operation principle is 'be market-oriented, good faith as principle, win-win as objective', holding on 'customer first, quality assurance, service first' as our purpose, dedicated to provide the original quality, create excellence service, we won the praise and trust in the industry. We would like to thank friends from all walks of life for their long-term support and trust. We also have stable cooperation with several international trading companies.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

Our organization has a top quality assurance procedure have already been established for Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC-Sc/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cords Jumper Wire. The secret of the company's development lies in innovation. We firmly believe that the only unchangeable rule of the market is always changing. Over the years, we have made unremitting efforts, determined to innovate and have the courage to make breakthroughs.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like