Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (STFC-LC-PLT)

Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (STFC-LC-PLT)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC ,MPO,Connectors
Chat Now

Product Details

Skilled skilled knowledge, potent sense of company, to satisfy the provider requirements of consumers for SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter. We take the market as the guidance, science and technology as the driving force, striving to provide the best products and services to customers. Our loyalty and commitments remain respectfully at your service.
sc om3 fiber pigtail.jpg

OM3 Fiber patch cord 


patch cord cable.jpg

10G Fiber patch cord 


fiber optic pigtail ribbon.jpg

Fiber patch cord 


Specification:

1.Type: LC-LC

2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)

3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

4.Return Loss: ≥50dB

5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db

6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C

9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C

10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm

11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

12.Mode: 50/125

13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc

15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements


Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.

2.Excellent repeatability and changeability

3.Simplex and duplex available.

4.With ceramic fettules.

5.PVC&LSNH cable option.

6.Optical performance 100% factory test.


Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

Company Information



Each of our products is designed and produced specially for consumers, and we are a Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (STFC-LC-PLT) manufacturer with complete product line. Warmly welcome your patronage, order and cooperation. Warmly welcome you open the boundaries of communication.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like