Sc to St Single-Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Sc/St Fiber Jumper Cabel

Sc to St Single-Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Sc/St Fiber Jumper Cabel

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has strong technical strength and strong manufacturing capacity, and is the scientific and technological pioneer and manufacturing force of SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module industry. We focus on for making superb top quality goods to provide support for our purchasers to ascertain long-term win-win romantic relationship. We welcome new and aged clients from all walks of daily life to call us for long term small business interactions and acquiring mutual achievements! Over the years, our company adheres to the 'enterprise development is the hard truth' concept, in line with the enterprise spirit of 'the quality is the idea, innovation is the concept, service is the belief ' and continuous innovation. We've got more than 10 years experience of production and export business.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

Our advancement depends over the superior machines, exceptional talents and continually strengthened technology forces for Sc to St Single-Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sm Sc/St Fiber Jumper Cabel. Now, we are trying to enter new markets where we do not have a presence and developing the markets we have now the already penetrated. With a team of experienced and knowledgeable personnel, our market covers many countries worldwide.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like