Sc/Upc Connector SFP DWDM 1.25g 1310nm 20km Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

Sc/Upc Connector SFP DWDM 1.25g 1310nm 20km Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-EZX-LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
Chat Now

Product Details

We give full play to the reasonable layout of the factory and the superiority of advanced technology and equipment to produce high-performance SFF-8644 SAS Connector, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules. We focuse on innovation, quality and other factors directly related to our business. We have set up a modern marketing team which is capable, pioneering, innovative, united, enterprising, well-trained and efficient. We take innovation and technology, provide high-quality products, meticulous and thoughtful service as our own responsibility, seeking common development with our partners. Our company adheres to the business philosophy of integrity and responsibility, takes sincerity as the foundation, maintains the common mind and stresses the specialization.

title1factory SFP.jpg


SFP transceiver.jpg



模块跳线机房.jpg



1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver 100km 

Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application

Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System 

SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)

Single 3.3V power supply

Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial, -25~85°C for extended and -10~70°C for commercial 

RoHS-6 compliance


Our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'continuous improvement, comprehensive innovation, people-oriented, and co-creating value', and strives to build the company into a world-class manufacturer of Sc/Upc Connector SFP DWDM 1.25g 1310nm 20km Dual Fiber Optic SFP+ Transceiver Module. Our company takes the reputation as the guarantee, takes the synchronous development with the customer as the goal, sincerely expects to provide you with the good product price and the good service. With a wide range, top quality, realistic costs and good company, we are going to be your most effective company partner.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like