Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

These high speed multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors
Chat Now

Product Details

We have always been committed to becoming one of the professional manufacturers in the CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper industry. Nowadays, our business cover all around the world, with customers from some well-known enterprises and committed to explore new markets actively. We are committed to adopt the new strategy-the difference of product, concept, service and so on, to obtain the advantage of competition. Since we started our business, we have inherited the spirit of not being afraid of reforms and unremittingly opened up new markets, which has made substantial progress.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

These high speed multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

Min.Overfill Launch

Bandwidth (Mhz.km

Min.Gigabit Ethernet

Link Distance (m)

Gigabit

10Gigabit

850nm

1300nm

1310nm

1550nm

850nm

1300nm

850nm

1300nm

850nnm

OM1 62.5/125µm

≤2.7

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥600

275

550

-

OM2 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥500

750

600

150

OM3 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥1500

≥500

1000

600

300

OM4 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥3500

≥500

1100

600

550

G652D 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.30

≤0.18

-

-

-

-

-

G657A 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.35

≤0.21

-

-

-

-

-

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

High precision ceramic core with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter provides additional insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage of optical transceiver devices.

The advanced grinding technology and equipment are adopted to ensure that the technical parameters, such as the center grinding deviation of the optical fiber, the concave of the optical fiber and the curvature radius of the ceramic end face, all meet the specified standards.

In order to ensure the long-term use of the connector, the company not only conducts attenuation and back reflection tests on the connector, but also USES precision interferometer to test the scratches or defects on the surface of the connector, and measures the curvature half-warp, grinding deviation, fiber sag and protrusion of FC, ST, SC, LC and MU type connector, so as to ensure the quality of the connector.

100% optical full detection, each jumper is guaranteed to have good grinding quality and excellent performance indicators.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

4. Do you offer guarantee for the products ?

Yes, We offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products .

We believe that long term partnership is a result of high quality, value added service, rich experience and personal contact for Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord. Our scientific procurement combined with our own technology and equipment can reduce customer costs very well, and serve every new and old customer with the best product quality and reasonable product quotation. Our company is willing to take a sincere attitude, high quality, perfect service, continuous innovation, and look forward to good cooperation with customers abroad.
Hot Tags: sc mm duplex fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 25G SFP28 AOC, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, Optical SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD, 10G SFP+ AOC, 10G SFP Optical Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like