Sc-Sc Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode

Sc-Sc Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

The pursue of your enterprise, is the clients' fulfillment for MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 10G SFP Module Transceiver. Under the support of our customers and the leadership of the company, we have shown a good development trend, continuously achieved gratifying results and won the recognition of the market. Honesty is our life, and your needs are the foundation of our business!

SC to SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

image003

image005

Fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic jumpers, two common networking devices in fiber optic networks, have a lot in common, so many people confuse and confuse them. In fact, the most intuitive difference between the two is that only one end of the pigtails  has a connector, while both ends of the jumper have a connector.

image006

Fiber optic jumper: also called fiber optic connector, both ends have connector. Similar to coaxial cable, but without mesh shielding, used for jumper wiring from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. Generally used for the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.

Several commonly used optical fiber jumpers in network engineering include:

1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side. (most used on distribution racks)

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect GBIC light module. Its housing is rectangular. (most used on router/switch)

3. St-type optical fiber jumper: it is often used in optical fiber distribution frame, with round shell and screw fastening. For a 10base-f connection, the connector is usually of type ST. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

4. LC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect SFP module, which is made of convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (commonly used by routers)

We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for Sc-Sc Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode. We constantly refresh the industry trend and provide customers and franchisees with perfect choices. Along the road of science and humanization, our corporate culture construction has achieved a lot, but it still has a long way to go.
Hot Tags: sc multimode fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 25G SFP28 AOC, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, Fast Connector, SFP SM Optical Fiber, 10G SFP+ AOC, Optical Switch Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like