Sc Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast connector Sc APC Fiber Connector for FTTH

Sc Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast connector Sc APC Fiber Connector for FTTH

SOPTIC's Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Chat Now

Product Details

Unique technology and product design and development are the strongest support for our MPO Fiber Adapter, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord's large-scale production. Newly introduced manufacturing equipment, a strong R&D team, a brand-new scientific management system and a professional after-sales service team have enhanced the influence of our company. We have now designed a reputable track record among many shoppers. We are one of the largest 100% manufacturers in China. We will continue to uphold the tenet of 'Customer is God, Quality is Life, Service is Fundamental', and we will sincerely create a great cause with our new and old friends and develop our ambitions together.

Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.No epoxy or polishing required                                

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage          

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                    

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Application

  1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications 


Technical Parameters


Application

Technical Parameters

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable


Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )


Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB




Optical fiber quick connector or cold subgroups is a highly innovative field termination connector, it contains plant with optical fiber, the pre cast ceramic core and a mechanical connection mechanism, only when the termination will introduce fiber or indoor optical fiber can be inserted into the mechanical connection mechanism, without the other tools, as long as the termination process for 2 minutes, greatly saves installation time. Fiber optic fast connectors/cold connectors are currently available on the market for single-mode and multimode fiber with diameters of 250 m, 900 m, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm. The fast optical fiber connector/cold connector can be directly applied to the environment such as the corridor and the incoming cable, without extra protection. It can basically achieve the strength of the original line and reduce the wiring requirements. Therefore, the speed of FTTH fiber wiring is greatly improved, which is an important guarantee to realize the all-optical network.


We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, high quality, credibility and service for Sc Field Installable Fiber Optic Fast connector Sc APC Fiber Connector for FTTH. We are based on the forefront of technological innovation and development, and we will develop markets with high-quality products and professional services, continuing to create value for customers, and promoting industry progress. Join us, show your beauty.
Hot Tags: fiber optic fast connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP+ AOC, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, Optical Switch Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like