Sc FC St APC/Upc mm Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc FC St APC/Upc mm Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

These high speed multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors
Chat Now

Product Details

We've numerous great employees customers excellent at promoting, QC, and working with kinds of troublesome difficulty inside the generation method for SFF-8643 SAS Connector, 40G QSFP+ DAC, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper. We are confident to be your preferred partner with our in-depth understanding of customer needs, as well as continuous optimization of production quality management and after-sales service system. Our company has a wealth of industry experience and a sincere heart to serve customers. We have continued to develop and innovate, and its scale has expanded year by year. To win customers' confidence, Best Source has set up a strong sales and after-sales team to provide the best product and service.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

These high speed multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

Min.Overfill Launch

Bandwidth (Mhz.km

Min.Gigabit Ethernet

Link Distance (m)

Gigabit

10Gigabit

850nm

1300nm

1310nm

1550nm

850nm

1300nm

850nm

1300nm

850nnm

OM1 62.5/125µm

≤2.7

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥600

275

550

-

OM2 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥500

750

600

150

OM3 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥1500

≥500

1000

600

300

OM4 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥3500

≥500

1100

600

550

G652D 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.30

≤0.18

-

-

-

-

-

G657A 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.35

≤0.21

-

-

-

-

-

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

High precision ceramic core with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter provides additional insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage of optical transceiver devices.

The advanced grinding technology and equipment are adopted to ensure that the technical parameters, such as the center grinding deviation of the optical fiber, the concave of the optical fiber and the curvature radius of the ceramic end face, all meet the specified standards.

In order to ensure the long-term use of the connector, the company not only conducts attenuation and back reflection tests on the connector, but also USES precision interferometer to test the scratches or defects on the surface of the connector, and measures the curvature half-warp, grinding deviation, fiber sag and protrusion of FC, ST, SC, LC and MU type connector, so as to ensure the quality of the connector.

100% optical full detection, each jumper is guaranteed to have good grinding quality and excellent performance indicators.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

4. Do you offer guarantee for the products ?

Yes, We offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products .

We will continue to build on tradition with wisdom and open up a new situation in Sc FC St APC/Upc mm Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturing. Small business check out to our factory in Uganda can also be welcome at any time. Our company adheres to the core values of 'Integrity, Cooperation, Responsibility', and the principle of mutual benefit with customers, pays attention to the construction of market integrity, and continuously expands the scope of sales to achieve the company's healthy, stable and sustainable development.
Hot Tags: sc mm duplex fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, 25G SFP28 DAC, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, Optical Switch Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like