Sc FC LC PC Upc APC MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Pigtail

Sc FC LC PC Upc APC MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Through scientific and objective analysis and collation, our company has carried out accurate and effective market positioning, provided CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, Ethernet Network Media Converter design scheme in line with the needs of enterprise development. In today's rapid development, a company must rely on technology to continuously improve product quality if it wants to be a leader in the industry. Our company makes full use of e-commerce, breaks through the original sales mode, improves the product standardization system.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

'Efficiency, Sincerity and Down-to-earth working approach' to provide you with excellent service of processing for Sc FC LC PC Upc APC MPO Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Pigtail. We continue to innovate and struggle for the goal of building a century-old enterprise with first-class management and first-class efficiency. We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefits in future.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC, SFP SM Optical Fiber, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, Fast Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like