Sc/APC Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH

Sc/APC Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH

MPO/LC/Sc/St/FC Single Mode Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic/Optical Patch Cord
Chat Now

Product Details

By analyzing the old process and usage of SFF-8643 SAS Connector, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, we have formulated a new process, thereby improving product quality and economic benefits. We always pay close attention to the needs of customers, distributors, employees and society. Our company advocates the business philosophy of the common development of enterprises, employees, customers and the market, and never stops moving forward. We are committed to becoming a leader in the industry! Our scientific management, rigorous style, advanced technology and high-quality materials have created a trustworthy product quality. Our research and strategic adjustments show that our company has long-term strong potential to occupy the market.
LC-MPO SM 12core 20cm .jpg




MPO to LC Fiber Patch Cord


Product description

Jacket material:OFNR,LSZH ,OFNP

Fiber patch cord structure:Simplex,Duplex,Bunch type,Ribbon type.

Connectors:¢0.9mm,¢2.0mm,¢3.0mm

Compatible with ROHS





Fiber Type: Optional Fiber Cable can choose from:OS2,OM2,OM1,OM3,OM4

Packaging: Polybags packing for each

                   Packing with label



Technical Specifications

Insertion Loss Rate Compatible with IEC 61300-3-4

Return Loss Rate Compatible with IEC 61300-3-6

End face Geometrical size

UPCcurvityradius :10 ~ 25mm APC curvityradius:5 ~ 12mm

Apex offset:0 ~ 50um Apex offset:0 ~ 50um

Fiber dent:+50 ~ -100 Fiber dent:+50 ~ -100

Environmental Technical RequirementsTransport & Storage environment: -40ºCto+85ºC

Operation environment: -20ºCto+75ºC


We are committed to serving every customer with professionalism, providing customers with continuous and solutions for Sc/APC Simplex 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH and bringing endless wealth to customers. The main intention of our firm is to build up a satisfying memory for all consumers, and set up a long-term win-win small business connection. You will be impressed by our quality and price.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like