Sc/APC-Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm Simplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m

Sc/APC-Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm Simplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our aim would be to fulfill our shoppers by offering golden company, very good value and good quality for Professional PLC Splitter, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M. We hope that we will establish a good brand image with our quality and characteristics, thereby laying a solid foundation for the development of the group company. We are convinced that with joint efforts, the business between us will bring us mutual benefits. We constantly create competitive, high-quality products, to serve customers, so as to win customers' trust and affirmation.

FC to FC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.LC patch cord refers to the diagram above for dimensional information.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJMPO/E2000 available

image001

image003

Fiber Optic Patch cord

Application

1. Channel to channel connection of fiber optic cables installed in distribution panels.

2. Connection between peripheral devices and a fiber optic interface.

Feature & Benefit

1. Insertion loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-4

2. Return loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-6

3. 100% Performance testing

4. Available types: 9/125µm, 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, OM3

5. Counterpart connectors for YoungSky patch cords: ST, SC, FC, LC

Cable Specification

Number of Fibers

1

2

2

Cable construction

Simplex

Duplex

Mini-Zip-Cord

Cable Cross Section

3.0mm

2.8 ~ 3.0*5.8mm

1.8 ~ 2.0*3.7mm

Max tensile strength

400

400

400

Max.Crush Resistance

15

30

30

Min.Bending Radius

30

30

30

Environmental Specification

Transportation and Storage

-50℃ to +85℃

Operation

-40℃ to +85℃

Fiber Type

Single mode

9/125µm

Multimode

62.5/125µm,50/125µm

Connector Specification

ST Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

With bayonet-locking mechanism

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

Small form factor connectivity system

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material:

Composite plastic

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

4. Why we can choose you?

image004


Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

Factory---we have factory, supply reasonable price

5. How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receiving full description of the item you want.


6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Accept OEM service with OEM package


7. How can I communication with you more easier ?

WeChat : Soptic

Skype/Email :sales@sopticom.com

Mobile : +86-18681565857

image006

The continued growth in sales of our Sc/APC-Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm Simplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1m shows that we have excellent capabilities in developing new products and quickly responding to customer needs. We focus on every detail of order processing for customers till they have received safe and sound products with good logistics service and economical cost. Corporate governance is a necessary condition for the operation, management and sustainable development of modern corporate, which has direct impact on firm value.
Hot Tags: sc sm simplex optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP-10G-SR, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, LC Fiber Pigtails

Inquiry

You Might Also Like