Sc/APC Connector 1X4 PLC Splitter ABS Box

Sc/APC Connector 1X4 PLC Splitter ABS Box

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our products are broadly identified and trustworthy by people and may meet continually modifying financial and social requires of 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR. With complete processing equipment and perfect testing facilities, we have established a good quality management and assurance system based on the accumulated experience over the years. Guaranteeing quality and striving for credibility are the watchwords of every employee in our company. Our company always adheres to the enterprise spirit of 'quality for survival, innovation for development', gradually expands domestic and foreign markets, returns customers with excellent products and services, and promotes the company's development. We will make unremitting efforts to provide you with high-quality products and perfect services.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

We are commitment to offer you the aggressive price tag, exceptional products and solutions high-quality, as well as fast delivery for Sc/APC Connector 1X4 PLC Splitter ABS Box. We are based on the forefront of technological innovation and development, and we will develop markets with high-quality products and professional services, continuing to create value for customers, and promoting industry progress. Creating value for you is the goal we always pursue. We will continue to improve and optimize, and establish a distinctive system of production, sales and service in order to better serve our customers.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, Fiber Optic Connector, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like