Sc/APC 3.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier

Sc/APC 3.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
Chat Now

Product Details

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a purchaser position of principle, allowing for greater top quality, decrease processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and aged prospects the support and affirmation for 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, Ethernet Network Media Converter, ST MM Fiber Pigtails. Our company creates value for customers faster and better with excellent quality and professional service ideas. While relentlessly pursuing "innovative technology, excellent products, and high-end experience", our company is becoming an professional company that can help employees realize their dreams, and provide customers with value-for-money enjoyment.

FC to FC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.LC patch cord refers to the diagram above for dimensional information.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJMPO/E2000 available

image001

image003

Fiber Optic Patch cord

Application

1. Channel to channel connection of fiber optic cables installed in distribution panels.

2. Connection between peripheral devices and a fiber optic interface.

Feature & Benefit

1. Insertion loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-4

2. Return loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-6

3. 100% Performance testing

4. Available types: 9/125µm, 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, OM3

5. Counterpart connectors for YoungSky patch cords: ST, SC, FC, LC

Cable Specification

Number of Fibers

1

2

2

Cable construction

Simplex

Duplex

Mini-Zip-Cord

Cable Cross Section

3.0mm

2.8 ~ 3.0*5.8mm

1.8 ~ 2.0*3.7mm

Max tensile strength

400

400

400

Max.Crush Resistance

15

30

30

Min.Bending Radius

30

30

30

Environmental Specification

Transportation and Storage

-50℃ to +85℃

Operation

-40℃ to +85℃

Fiber Type

Single mode

9/125µm

Multimode

62.5/125µm,50/125µm

Connector Specification

ST Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

With bayonet-locking mechanism

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

Small form factor connectivity system

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material:

Composite plastic

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

4. Why we can choose you?

image004


Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

Factory---we have factory, supply reasonable price

5. How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receiving full description of the item you want.


6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Accept OEM service with OEM package


7. How can I communication with you more easier ?

WeChat : Soptic

Skype/Email :sales@sopticom.com

Mobile : +86-18681565857

image006

Our company will conscientiously fulfill its social responsibilities, keep in mind the value mission, do a good job of products and services wholeheartedly, and open up a bright future for the Sc/APC 3.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier industry! Customer satisfaction is our pursuit. 'Quality, integrity, efficiency, and service' are our constant goals. We are willing to sincerely cooperate with friends from all walks of life to create a better future! We're searching forward for your inquiries.
Hot Tags: sc sm simplex optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, 25G SFP28 DAC, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, SC Connector Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like