Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
Chat Now

Product Details

Generally customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate goal for Bidi SFP Transceiver, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper. Our company is customer-oriented, pays attention to the 'people-oriented' management philosophy, and strives to provide customers with safe and reliable products. Our advantages include good product quality, competitive prices, flexible and efficient supply response, and high-quality and timely service. Our company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with various internationally renowned companies. Our company has always adhered to the 'customer first, abide by the contract' purpose, and has formed a sound domestic and foreign marketing network and service system.

FC to FC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.LC patch cord refers to the diagram above for dimensional information.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJMPO/E2000 available

image001

image003

Fiber Optic Patch cord

Application

1. Channel to channel connection of fiber optic cables installed in distribution panels.

2. Connection between peripheral devices and a fiber optic interface.

Feature & Benefit

1. Insertion loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-4

2. Return loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-6

3. 100% Performance testing

4. Available types: 9/125µm, 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, OM3

5. Counterpart connectors for YoungSky patch cords: ST, SC, FC, LC

Cable Specification

Number of Fibers

1

2

2

Cable construction

Simplex

Duplex

Mini-Zip-Cord

Cable Cross Section

3.0mm

2.8 ~ 3.0*5.8mm

1.8 ~ 2.0*3.7mm

Max tensile strength

400

400

400

Max.Crush Resistance

15

30

30

Min.Bending Radius

30

30

30

Environmental Specification

Transportation and Storage

-50℃ to +85℃

Operation

-40℃ to +85℃

Fiber Type

Single mode

9/125µm

Multimode

62.5/125µm,50/125µm

Connector Specification

ST Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

With bayonet-locking mechanism

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

Small form factor connectivity system

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material:

Composite plastic

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

4. Why we can choose you?

image004


Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

Factory---we have factory, supply reasonable price

5. How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receiving full description of the item you want.


6. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Accept OEM service with OEM package


7. How can I communication with you more easier ?

WeChat : Soptic

Skype/Email :sales@sopticom.com

Mobile : +86-18681565857

image006

In the development of our company, we actively advocate taking the market as the guidance, service as the engine, innovation as the driving force, reputation as the foundation, and actively expand the domestic and foreign Sc/APC 2.0mm Sm, LSZH Jacket, Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer market. After many years of market test, our products are all over the large and medium-sized cities and are very popular. We will continue to surpass ourselves and provide better products and perfect after-sales service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like