SMF 40km 155m 1310nm SFP Wdm Optical Transceiver with Ddm Modules Duplex

SMF 40km 155m 1310nm SFP Wdm Optical Transceiver with Ddm Modules Duplex

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

We have excellent talents in technology, service, production and management. We can meet the needs of various users with advanced technology and high-quality LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord. Our products have injected new vitality, and have proud sales performance and good market prospects. We always advocate the 'people-oriented' business philosophy, insisting on 'knowledge as the carrier' and 'customer satisfaction' as the starting point and end result. We adopt one-stop professional team management.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

Our factory has good production equipment and a complete enterprise management system, and strictly implements the industry standards of SMF 40km 155m 1310nm SFP Wdm Optical Transceiver with Ddm Modules Duplex, so that product quality has stronger reliability and stability. We have introduced and cultivated a group of professional, high-quality, innovative technical elites. We are equipped with complete production equipment, high technical strength, technical standards, advanced design concepts and perfect after-sales service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like