SMF 1.25g SFP 1310nm 20km Transceiver Duplex 1000bx LC Simplex Optical Transceiver Csfp Wdm Module

SMF 1.25g SFP 1310nm 20km Transceiver Duplex 1000bx LC Simplex Optical Transceiver Csfp Wdm Module

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, quality, credibility and service for Optical Transceiver, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, SFF-8643 SAS Connector. We have done a good job in strategic layout and business structure optimization. Our company is constantly enhancing the innovation ability and market adaptability of enterprises. We get a field survey of our merchandise. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of solutions and ideas with us!!

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

image003

BIDI optical module is an optical module using WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) bidirectional transmission technology, which realizes the bidirectional transmission in the optical channel at the same time on a fiber. The BIDI optical module has only one port, which is used to transmit and receive signals on a fiber optic cable through an integrated bidirectional coupler. Therefore, it must be used in pairs.

Advantages of BIDI optical module

The most obvious advantage of using BIDI optical modules, such as SFP+ BIDI and SFP BIDI, is to reduce the cost of fiber cabling infrastructure. The BIDI optical module reduces the number of ports on the fiber optic jumper panel, the amount of tray space dedicated to fiber management, and the number of optical cables required.

Quality, speed, focus, professionalism and innovation are the service concepts of our company. We have gradually established a good reputation in the field of SMF 1.25g SFP 1310nm 20km Transceiver Duplex 1000bx LC Simplex Optical Transceiver Csfp Wdm Module over the years. Our company is strong and has become a highly competitive company under the scientific management and honest operation. In today's fierce market competition, we have set up a number of agencies to quickly and promptly relieve customer worries.
Hot Tags: 1.25g wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 DAC, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, MPO Fiber Adapter, SFF-8643 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like