SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

Our target should be to consolidate and improve the high-quality and repair of current goods, in the meantime regularly produce new solutions to meet unique customers' needs for 25G SFP28 DAC, MPO Fiber Adapter, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector. We believe that quality products are the life of a company, and we also adhere to the principles of honesty, pragmatism and high efficiency. We believe that honesty is the foundation of all cooperation, tolerance is the prerequisite for solving problems, innovation is a weapon for business development, and service is the foundation for creating value. Although we face many challenges, we believe that we can gain a firm foothold in the world market with our professional technology and excellent products. We insist on providing the best competitive products to win a bigger market, we look forward to working with global customers to create the future together.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

First class service and professional technicians make our company the pioneer in the same field and provide more high quality SFP WDM Optical Transceiver for our customers. We actively optimize the market operation model and cultivate a team of high-quality and compound talents that adapt to the changes in the global market and the development of business operations at home and abroad. Our company has strong economic strength and offers excellent sale service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like