SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing for Netlink, Huawei

SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing for Netlink, Huawei

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

Every SC Optical Fiber Jumper, media converter, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter of our company is unique and scarce worldwide. We provide users with products that others can't satisfy. The development strategy put forward enables us to have a clear development route and unique business philosophy in the face of opportunities and challenges. Our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'quality comes from profession, quality determines success or failure, goods compare with moral character' and will cooperate with you hand in hand with sincere attitude and practical style.

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.




sm sfp


Support data links from 125Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃.



Since our establishment, we have won the respect of our peers, the trust and cooperation of our customers. Our business philosophy is 'professionalism, environmental protection, integrity, and win-win', striving to become the most dazzling star in the field of SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing for Netlink, Huawei! We advocate a healthy and environmentally friendly lifestyle, and adhere to a timeless and persistent brand attitude. Since the establishment of our company, we have always adhered to the philosophy that quality is the life of the enterprise, and our tenet is to keep promises, pursue quality, and serve customers first.
Hot Tags: oem sfp module optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 8 Channel Cwdm Module, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like