SFP SMF CWDM 1.25g 20km Optical Transceiver

SFP SMF CWDM 1.25g 20km Optical Transceiver

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

The advanced technology we have learned and introduced at home and abroad should enable our MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, 10G SFP Module Transceiver to achieve considerable economic benefits. We sincerely welcome all merchants and enterprises at home and abroad who are interested in cooperating and establishing long-term and stable business relationship with us to visit and guide in order to seek common development. We are going to establish a bridge of friendship with you in our good quality products and on the basis of eagerness and credibility, in order to create a great future with you. Our company adheres to the service tenet of service as the basis, quality for survival and innovation for development and willing to create a better tomorrow with all customers.

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 8 center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Ethernet

Telecom

Fiber Channel 

image002


Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

The SOPTIC Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi service networks.The SOPTIC  CWDM GBIC/SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

For More Information 

SOPTIC Technology 

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857 

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com 

Pin Descriptions

1. 3 Year Warranty.

2. OEM is welcome. 

3. Any Inquire is welcome. Any inquir

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Note

1

V EET

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

2

T FAULT

Transmitter Fault


3

T DIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output   disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for   Serial ID.

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock  line for Serial ID.

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition. Grounded within   the module

3

7

Rate Select

No Connection Required

4

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0   indicates normal operation

5

9

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

10

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

11

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


14

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

15

Vccr

Receiver Power Supply


16

Vcct

Transmitter Power Supply


17

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in.   AC Coupled.


19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC   Coupled.


20

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

E will be replied within 24 hours.4.After-sales service. 7x24 hours .

'Products are better, not the best.' This is the slogan of our quality department. At present, the SFP SMF CWDM 1.25g 20km Optical Transceiver have been sold all over the world, deeply trusted by merchants and consumers at home and abroad and won a good reputation. After years of development, we have become an enterprise with professional R&D strength and advanced quality management system, products are sold at home and abroad. The company continues to explore and research advanced technology, with the strategic orientation of 'professional, refined, special, and new', continuously improve products, pursue customer satisfaction and improve after-sales service.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP fiber optic transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, 25G SFP28 AOC, CWDM SFP Transceiver, 40G QSFP+ DAC, Fiber Optic Adapter, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like