SFP Module 155Mbps CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP Module 155Mbps CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

We can easily supply you with almost every type of product or service connected to our item variety for SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, ST MM Fiber Pigtails. Over the years, we have received unanimous praise from users for our good product quality, rigorous work team and technical services. We are going to provide most effective quality, quite possibly the most current market aggressive rate, for each and every new and outdated consumers with the most great environmentally friendly solutions.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

Facing new challenges in the future market, all our employees will continue to carry forward a professional, efficient, enthusiastic and thoughtful work style, and provide customers with reliable and high-quality SFP Module 155Mbps CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver and timely services. We uphold the business philosophy of 'innovation, quality, efficiency' and the principle of 'customer first' to provide our customers with high-quality professional products and satisfactory integrated services. With the rapid development of economic globalization and the formation of emerging markets, we must strive to develop innovation and rely on technology to win if we want to take advantage.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like