SFP-H10GB-Cu 1.5m AWG30 10g SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

SFP-H10GB-Cu 1.5m AWG30 10g SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

Each of our Fiber Optic Connector, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord is made of high-quality raw materials, which is the bearing of experience and creativity. You should feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. Based on the business philosophy of 'quality first, reputation first', we insist on the goal of 'pursue excellent products, serve global market'. We sincerely hope to serve more new and old customers and friends at home and abroad. Your satisfaction is our greatest wish. We are willing to create more wealth for you with our hands and wisdom. We are willing to provide customers with satisfied products and sincere service with our professional level and unremitting efforts!

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

We intention to create extra worth for our buyers with our prosperous resources, superior machinery, experienced workers and superb services for SFP-H10GB-Cu 1.5m AWG30 10g SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable. What is good price? We provide customers with factory price. We focus on investment in science and technology, and plan to cultivate and improve the professional capabilities of the team.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like