SFP+ Bidi 80km Optical Transceiver

SFP+ Bidi 80km Optical Transceiver

SFP 1.25g 40km Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches. Soptic Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have been committed to providing customers with high quality Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, media converter, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter and professional services, and we are one of the highly competitive suppliers in China. We build our foundation with good faith, regard quality as life, and strive for in-depth cooperation with customers for common development. We will adhere to the policy of 'integrity, proactiveness, responsibility, and cooperation', and abide by the management philosophy of 'strict process quality, sound human management, and user first' to provide customers with the most satisfactory products and services. At present, our company's products have been sold all over the world, and we always take a highly responsible attitude to escort you and your business's success.
SC BIDI SFP.jpg



SC BIDI SFP.jpg



DSC_1026.jpg



Features:

SFP package with LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS


Application:

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications

Fibre Channel Links

 

Engineering capability

We have professinal datasheet for every propducts, all datasheet was provide by a professinal team with more 15 years experience, you can see our serious to the products, our professional to this industry. Our team also have experience of handling big project, so we can understand you requirements soon.



Our mission should be to turn out to be an innovative supplier of high-tech digital and communication devices by furnishing benefit added design and style, world-class manufacturing, and repair capabilities for SFP+ Bidi 80km Optical Transceiver. Our company is based on emphasizing reality, doing practical work and seeing actual results. Over the years, we always persist in scientific management and innovation, 'provide the best service for customers' is our consistent aim pursued.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like