SFP 10g Transceiver 20km Bidi Module Compatible with Cisco

SFP 10g Transceiver 20km Bidi Module Compatible with Cisco

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our 10G SFP+ AOC, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter has won wide praise and all customers praise, for which we are deeply honored, and will not change the original will continue to struggle for the majority of customers. Meanwhile, it is convenient to visit our website, and our sales staff will try their best to provide you the best service. Our company adheres to customer satisfaction is the source of modern business activities, we take 'integrity first, service first' as the purpose of facing the world. We take the market as the guidance, science and technology as the driving force, striving to provide the best products and services to customers. The superior quality, efficiency and top-of-the-range service allow us to set up new refulgence together with our partners and customers.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

SOPTIC's 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.

Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

Since our establishment, we have always adhered to the policy of 'high technology, high quality and high service', and with professional and unique innovative ideas, we have grown rapidly in the industry of SFP 10g Transceiver 20km Bidi Module Compatible with Cisco in China. Guided by the service policy of 'providing high-quality products at reasonable prices', we have won the recognition and praise of our customers with excellent product quality and high-quality sales service. Focus on customers' demand could be the source of corporation survival and advancement, We adhere to honesty and great faith operating attitude, looking ahead on your coming!
Hot Tags: cisco bidi SFP transceiver modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, SFP Transceiver Module, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, LC Fiber Pigtails, Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like