SFP-10g-Sr Cisco Compatible 10g 300m SFP+ Module

SFP-10g-Sr Cisco Compatible 10g 300m SFP+ Module

The industry-standard Cisco small interpolable(SFP) Gigabit interface converter connects your switches and routers to the network. Hotplug input/output device inserted into Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper cable models can be used for a variety of Cisco products and can be mixed with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX or 1000BASE-BX10-D / U port by port. foundation.
Chat Now

Product Details

The company provides solutions to the needs of customers around the world with personalized customization, allowing the WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, 25G SFP28 AOC, MPO Fanout Patch Cord to add unique elements and becoming more vivid and rich, which greatly enhance the added value of products. We have established and improved the system of production, sales and after-sales service to ensure the interests of users from all aspects, and maximize the benefits of customers with high-quality products and comprehensive services. Our company always adheres to the enterprise spirit of 'quality for survival, innovation for development', gradually expands domestic and foreign markets, returns customers with excellent products and services, and promotes the company's development. We honor ourselves as a company that comprises of a strong team of professionals who are innovative and well experienced in the international trading, business development and product advancement. Our company has always followed the operating system of product quality first.

Features:

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MM

Very low jitter

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Low power consumption

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate       Wavelength   Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC




MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for sfp+ tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time about 1-2days . 

 

Payment

western union 

TT 

  

Warranty

36 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


Advantage
More than 10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 

High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
OEM, ODM design ability

We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade


With the mission of 'committed to becoming a leading manufacturer of SFP-10g-Sr Cisco Compatible 10g 300m SFP+ Module', we explore our own advantages and integrate resources, and continue to create value for customers with more flexible and professional solutions and services! Our crew through skilled training. We take innovation as our quality policy, follow quality promises, service promises and reputation promises, and take customer satisfaction as our highest pursuit.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like