SFP-10g-Lr Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Modules

SFP-10g-Lr Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Modules

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company's strict production management and excellent product quality are favored by customers, our orders are in an endless stream and our Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, SFP-10G-SR sold all over the world. We will keep abreast of the new development trends in the market, invest scientific research resources, expand new service areas, and explore the diversified direction of market development. Our company always adhere to the purpose of serving customers and grow together with customers under the newer and greater opportunities. In terms of product services, we have launched a product quality assurance commitment, advocating "advanced service" and "full-process service". 'Use wisdom to make products and serve customers with heart' is our service philosophy.

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.




sm sfp


Support data links from 125Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃.



To meet the customers' over-expected gratification, we have our robust crew to offer our best over-all support which includes marketing, income, coming up with, production, excellent managing, packing, warehousing and logistics for SFP-10g-Lr Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Modules. Our company has introduced advanced technology at home and abroad, constantly improve our products and enjoy a high reputation among users. We hope to produce high-quality products independently, at the same time, to strengthen communication and cooperation with overseas companies with the aim of made in China and world cooperation.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like