SFP-10g-Er Compatible 10gbase-Er SFP+ 1550nm 40km Dom Transceiver Module 10g 100km CWDM SFP 10g Module

SFP-10g-Er Compatible 10gbase-Er SFP+ 1550nm 40km Dom Transceiver Module 10g 100km CWDM SFP 10g Module

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

Our enterprise successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Fiber Optic Pigtails, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper. We always take customer satisfaction as the purpose and expectation as the goal. Solution lists and thorough parameters and any other info will be sent for you timely for the inquiries. Our products have good reputation from the world as its most competive price and our most advantage of after-sale service to the clients. In the context of global economic integration, providing personalized products and services has become an important trend in economic development.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

Our SFP-10g-Er Compatible 10gbase-Er SFP+ 1550nm 40km Dom Transceiver Module 10g 100km CWDM SFP 10g Module is innovative as we are constantly exploring and making progress in technical management and service. We are not rash in our commitment to our customers. Our company has always been adhering to the tenet of 'only better', 'integrity-based, reputation first', and give full play to the advantages and potential of advanced technology and equipment.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, SC Connector Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 DAC, media converter, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, High Speed Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like