SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

Our personnel are always inside the spirit of 'continuous improvement and excellence', and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for MPO Connector patch cord, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable. We sincerely welcome you to pay a visit to our company or speak to us for cooperation! We produce the best quality products and to obtain the highest customer satisfaction with the most cost-effective price, the fastest delivery time and the most attentive service. We hope that our employees can realize their personal value through self-struggle and realize the common development of company employees through teamwork. Our company will adhere to 'Quality first, perfection forever, people-oriented, technology innovation' business philosophy.

SC to SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

image003

image005

Fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic jumpers, two common networking devices in fiber optic networks, have a lot in common, so many people confuse and confuse them. In fact, the most intuitive difference between the two is that only one end of the pigtails  has a connector, while both ends of the jumper have a connector.

image006

Fiber optic jumper: also called fiber optic connector, both ends have connector. Similar to coaxial cable, but without mesh shielding, used for jumper wiring from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. Generally used for the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.

Several commonly used optical fiber jumpers in network engineering include:

1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side. (most used on distribution racks)

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect GBIC light module. Its housing is rectangular. (most used on router/switch)

3. St-type optical fiber jumper: it is often used in optical fiber distribution frame, with round shell and screw fastening. For a 10base-f connection, the connector is usually of type ST. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

4. LC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect SFP module, which is made of convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (commonly used by routers)

Drawing on our unique business culture, we are actively increasing investment in technical content, improve production scale and standardize the operating process to ensure excellent quality of our SC/PC Sc/Upc Sc/APC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Because of the high quality and competitive price of our products, we will be the market leader. For more information, please feel free to contact us. Under the guidance of professional and responsible thinking, we provide different users with comprehensive solutions that suit their own needs, and provide comprehensive after-sales services.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like