SC/PC-SC/PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode 50 Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/PC-SC/PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode 50 Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

We are a modern manufacturer, providing high quality 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, serving customers in every corner of the world. We not only have automatized production, precise assembly, stable and high quality products, but also provide competitive price and on time delivery service. We are confident to make great achievements in the future. Under the conditions of economic globalization, we pay more attention to the formulation and application of technological strategies.

SC to SC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

image003

image005

Fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic jumpers, two common networking devices in fiber optic networks, have a lot in common, so many people confuse and confuse them. In fact, the most intuitive difference between the two is that only one end of the pigtails  has a connector, while both ends of the jumper have a connector.

image006

Fiber optic jumper: also called fiber optic connector, both ends have connector. Similar to coaxial cable, but without mesh shielding, used for jumper wiring from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. Generally used for the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box.

Several commonly used optical fiber jumpers in network engineering include:

1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side. (most used on distribution racks)

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect GBIC light module. Its housing is rectangular. (most used on router/switch)

3. St-type optical fiber jumper: it is often used in optical fiber distribution frame, with round shell and screw fastening. For a 10base-f connection, the connector is usually of type ST. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

4. LC type fiber optic jumper: connector to connect SFP module, which is made of convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (commonly used by routers)

Our company has a professional technical management team, rich production experience, perfect management system, and is one of the best Chinese manufacturers of SC/PC-SC/PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode 50 Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Call Us Today For even further info, get hold of us now. We have won a good reputation among our customers with stable quality, accurate and timely supply and perfect after-sales service.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like