RoHS Compliant LC 80km 1.25g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

RoHS Compliant LC 80km 1.25g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.
Chat Now

Product Details

We make continuous efforts to really improve the quality of 10G SFP Module Transceiver, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver and effectively drive the improvement of the quality of domestic related products. Our company staff will never be complacent, we will continue to serve our customers with pioneering spirit. We sincerely welcome you to go to our business and negotiate mutual small business! We hope to have win-win business relationships with you, and create a better tomorrow.

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1490nm DDM 20KM Transceiver

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-LC13 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Bidi-sfp: BIDI (Bidirectional). It USES WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different central wavelengths in two directions, so as to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals. Generally, optical modules have two ports, such as TX transmitting port and RX receiving port, while BIDI optical module has only one port, which can be filtered through a filter in the optical module to simultaneously transmit 1310nm optical signal and receive 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs, such as SFP-DB20-LC13 and SFP-DB20-LC15. When SFP-DB20-LC13 is used on one end, the corresponding SFP-DB20-LC15 on the other end. The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

It will bring you not only the superior quality solution and huge profit, but the most significant should be to occupy the endless market for RoHS Compliant LC 80km 1.25g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver. Whatever you require, we should do our utmost to aid you. Through continuous efforts and strong support from new and old customers, our products have been widely used in various fields, and the excellent product quality and service have been fully affirmed by customers.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP transceiver with 80km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC Fiber Pigtails, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, Fiber Optic Jumper, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, SFF-8643 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like