RoHS-6 Compliant 40GB/S Lr4 40km Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module 40g Qsfp 40g Qsfp+ ...

RoHS-6 Compliant 40GB/S Lr4 40km Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module 40g Qsfp 40g Qsfp+ ...

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

Since establishment, our company has been focusing on the field of Professional PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 25G SFP28 AOC, with strong R&D capabilities and rich strategic experience. We welcome potential buyers to contact us. Our company has a complete quality assurance system and first-class domestic product testing equipment. We have formed a solid foundation of three-dimensional sales and wholesale merchant network marketing system.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


We adhere to the development philosophy of innovation, professionalism, and win-win, providing customers with high-quality RoHS-6 Compliant 40GB/S Lr4 40km Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module 40g Qsfp 40g Qsfp+ ... that integrate perfect design and overall service. We respect the pursuit of customers, agents, distributors and employees' interests. Our factory has continuously introduced advanced technology and modern management experience at home and abroad, and formulated rigorous process standards, quality control systems and testing methods.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like