Rj5 Patch Cord Locks Cable Sc APC Sc Upc Outdoor Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m 3m 5m Cat5e /CAT6 UTP Optical Optic Patch Cord

Rj5 Patch Cord Locks Cable Sc APC Sc Upc Outdoor Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m 3m 5m Cat5e /CAT6 UTP Optical Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We continue to explore and connect our unique advantages with user needs generated under the social trend to create incomparable Fiber Optic Connector, 10G SFP Optical Module, SFP Module. We welcome new and aged buyers from all walks of daily life to get hold of us for upcoming business enterprise interactions and acquiring mutual good results! We offer wholesale prices on all our quality parts so you are guaranteed greater savings. We are guided by scientific and technological investment, guaranteed by advanced equipment, excellent quality, and quick after-sales service to win the trust of our customers. We always adhere to the business philosophy of 'realistic and rigorous, efficient service', and continue to create additional services for customers.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

It is this quest that makes our product performance far surpass industry standards, making us a leading manufacturer of Rj5 Patch Cord Locks Cable Sc APC Sc Upc Outdoor Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m 3m 5m Cat5e /CAT6 UTP Optical Optic Patch Cord in the global marketplace. Our vision is to continuously listen to and meet customer needs, guide and even exceed their needs, so as to win their trust. We give priority to quality and customer pleasure and for this we follow stringent excellent control measures.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like