Qsfp28 to Qsfp28 100g Dac Direct Attach Copper Cable

Qsfp28 to Qsfp28 100g Dac Direct Attach Copper Cable

QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly feature eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel, and meets 100G Ethernet 25G Ethernet and InfiniBand Enhanced Data Rate(EDR) requirements.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are in line with the concept of 'quality innovation for survival, reputation and efficiency for development' and we use precision MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, high quality and efficient service to win your trust and support. We have a perfect after-sales service system to ensure that you can solve all the problems in the process of using the products. Let's create the future with our premium products and service! Our company sincerely hopes to cooperate with domestic and foreign customers to create a brilliant tomorrow. We have established cooperative relationships with some retail and foreign trade companies in line with the principle of being honest and working hard. Our company actively adapt to the market development trend with its strong development advantages, high starting point and high standard.

General Description

QSFP28 passive copper cable assembly feature eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel, and meets 100G Ethernet 25G Ethernet and InfiniBand Enhanced Data Rate(EDR) requirements.Available in a broad rang of wire gages-from 26AWG through 30AWG-this 100G copper cable assembly features low insertion loss and low cross talk. Designed for applications in the data center, networking and telecommunications markets that require a high speed, reliable cable assembly, this next generation product shares the same mating interface with QSFP+ form factor ,making it backward compatible with existing QSFP ports.QSFP28 can be used with current 10G and 14G applications with substantial signal integrity margin.

Features and Benefits

Compatible with IEEE 802.3bj, IEEE 802.3by and Infiniband EDR

Supports aggregate data rates of 100Gbps

image007

Optimized construction to minimize insertion loss and cross talk

Backward compatible with existing QSFP+ connectors and cages

Pull-to-release slide latch design

26AWG through 30AWG cable

Straight and break out assembly configurations available

Customized cable braid termination limits EMI radiation

Customizable EEPROM mapping for cable signature

RoHS compliant

Product Applications

Switches, servers and routers

Data Center networks

Storage area networks

High performance computing

Telecommunication and wireless infrastructure

Medical diagnostics and networking

Test and measurement equipment

Industry Standards

100G Ethernet(IEEE 802.3bj)

25G Ethernet(IEEE 802.3by)

InfiniBand EDR

SFF-8665 QSFP+ 28G 4X Pluggable Transceiver Solution(QSFP28)

SFF-8402 SFP+ 1X 28Gb/s Pluggable Transceiver Solution(SFP28)

Technical Documents

108-32081 QSFP28 Copper Module Direct Attach Cable Assembly

108-2364 Single Port and Ganged SFP+ Cages, ZSFP+ Single Port and Ganged Cages, and SFP+ Copper Direct Attach Cable Assemblies.

High Speed Characteristics

Mechanical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Differential Impedance

RIN,P-P

90

100

110

Ώ


Insertion loss

SDD21

8


22.48

dB

At 12.8906 GHz

Differential Return Loss

SDD11

12.45


See 1

dB

At 0.05 to 4.1 GHz

SDD22

3.12


See 2

dB

At 4.1 to 19 GHz



Common-mode to

SCC11




dB


Common-mode

2


At 0.2 to 19 GHz
SCC22

Output return loss












Differential to common-mode

SCD11

12


See 3

dB

At 0.01 to 12.89 GHz





Return loss

SCD22

10.58


See 4

At 12.89 to 19 GHz

image009

Length (m)

Cable AWG

1

30

2

30

3

30/26

4

26

5

26

Soptic Communication Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

To create far more benefit for customers is our company philosophy; customer growing is our working chase for Qsfp28 to Qsfp28 100g Dac Direct Attach Copper Cable. According to the needs of every customer, we provide customized & personalized services to help customers achieve their goals successfully. We have been working closely with customers for many years to optimize the system and improve the quality of products according to the needs of customers.
Hot Tags: 100g qSFP28 copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector, SFP Transceiver Module, SC Connector Patch Cord, ABS PLC Splitter, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails

Inquiry

You Might Also Like