Premium 10/100/1000m SFP Sc RJ45 Port Fast Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

Premium 10/100/1000m SFP Sc RJ45 Port Fast Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.
Chat Now

Product Details

After years of development, we have accumulated rich experience and solid foundation in product application and production technology, making us a diversified professional enterprise for FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Pigtail. We hope to more closely integrate our technology plan with our business strategy and vision to achieve longer-term development. We uphold the business philosophy of 'innovation, quality, efficiency' and the principle of 'customer first' to provide our customers with high-quality professional products and satisfactory integrated services. We continue to enhance the ability of independent innovation, actively optimize the product structure, enhance the brand competitiveness, and strive to provide customers with the highest quality products.

SFP Media converter 

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.



FEC-300

Features


100Base-TX/FX or 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE802.3 & IEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
 Interface: 1xRJ45 connector / 1xSFP Slot
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte),optional
Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
Standalone type or card type ,Can be installed into 2U 14/16Slots chassis 
Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Half/Full Duplex)
Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Easy Installation, Easy Trouble shooting
Dimension: 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application


 Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Ethernet Network.
Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS) and safe city
High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
Security surveillance system for large corporations, multifunction network system
Long-distance multimedia schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


We always adhere to the 'loyalty, responsibility, struggle, innovation' as the core value of the enterprise, to become a 'domestic first-class, internationally famous' Premium 10/100/1000m SFP Sc RJ45 Port Fast Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer is our eternal goal. Customer satisfaction is our tenet. We value your inquiry, For more details, please contact us, we will reply you ASAP!
Hot Tags: 100m sfp fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, SC Connector Patch Cord, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like