PCBA 8UTP 2sc 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode

PCBA 8UTP 2sc 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has strong strength, advanced technology, and is one of the most professional SFF-8088 SAS Connector, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, ST MM Fiber Pigtails production enterprises in China. Our company has always taken 'reasonable prices', 'high-quality products', 'punctual delivery' and 'good reputation service' as the basic criteria. We have formed a solid foundation of three-dimensional sales and wholesale merchant network marketing system. With the aim of qualified quality, affordable price and good after-sales service, your satisfaction is our constant pursuit. We adhere to the tenet of quality for survival and innovation for development, and vigorously introduces domestic and foreign talents, technology and production equipment.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We are proud of the superior customer gratification and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top of the range both of those on merchandise and service for PCBA 8UTP 2sc 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode. Educate others with advanced ideas, help others with advanced technology, and influence others with advanced behaviors. It can be our wonderful honor to meet your requires.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like