Original 40g 300m Qsfp+ 850nm Transceiver Finisar 40gbase Er4 40gbase-Er4 Multirate 40g ...

Original 40g 300m Qsfp+ 850nm Transceiver Finisar 40gbase Er4 40gbase-Er4 Multirate 40g ...

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

With our leading technology at the same time as our spirit of innovation, mutual cooperation, benefits and advancement, we will build a prosperous future with each other with your esteemed firm for Fiber Optic Adapter, ABS PLC Splitter, Ethernet Network Media Converter. Over the years, we have provided services to major enterprises, able to predict problems in time and provide effective solutions for customers. We rely on technology to strictly and carefully produce products that satisfy you, and our elite team can provide customers with the most sincere service. With studying and developing new techniques, we are not only following but also leading the fashion industry. Strict good quality management, fantastic service, affordable cost in Jeddah is our stand around the premise of competitors.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


We provide our customers with professional Original 40g 300m Qsfp+ 850nm Transceiver Finisar 40gbase Er4 40gbase-Er4 Multirate 40g ... with sales of high-quality products as the core competitiveness and R&D as the basis for development. Our company is driven by science and technology and led by customers. We sincerely look forward to cooperating with you to seize the market opportunity. While in the meantime, we continue to keep on producing new technologies and building new designs so as to help make you ahead from the line of this small business.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like