Optical Transceiver Duplex 1310nm 20km SFP Module Compatible with Ubiquiti's Switch SFP 10g

Optical Transceiver Duplex 1310nm 20km SFP Module Compatible with Ubiquiti's Switch SFP 10g

10g SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco.
Chat Now

Product Details

The performance of our 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, Optical Fiber Media Converter is unmatched, and it completely solves the problems of high operating cost, low work efficiency and difficult after-sales service in the operation of traditional product. We deeply realize that in order to maintain the core competitive advantage of an enterprise, it is necessary to establish a strong brand competitive advantage and differentiate through the establishment of a brand. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us. Through continuous innovation and reform, our professional service team integrating 'planning, design, production, packaging and distribution' has been created.
optic module.jpg

10G SFP+ 


factory SFP.jpg

SFP+ Module of Testing 


10G MM SFP+.jpg

SFP+ Module 


10G 850nm Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Price


Name10G SFP TransceiverReceiver Sensitivity-10dBm
SFP Small Form-Factor PluggableConnector TypeDuplex LC
Data Rate10GFiber TypeSMF
PackageSFP+DDMWith
Wavelength850nmStatusActive
Distance 300mVoltage3.3V
Warranty3 yearsOperating Temperature0ºC ~ 70 ºC


Specifications:

SFP+ 10GB/s, 10GBase-SR, 850nm 300M .

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR

Compatiblity: Cisco, HP, 3 COM, Juniper, Huawei, etc.

10Gbps  SFP+ Optical Transceiver 


FAQ

(1) Is this SFP-10G-SR

Yes 

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 3 year warranty for our new items. 

(3) If have quality issue with your SFP-10G-SR, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you. If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship 10G SFP+ Module with me . 

By DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.


Adhering to the all for the customer service attitude, our company can choose to send excellent and experienced engineers and technicians to provide you with various Optical Transceiver Duplex 1310nm 20km SFP Module Compatible with Ubiquiti's Switch SFP 10g manufacturing and technical consultation and maintenance services. We try to create the best quality products with the spirit of excellence and innovation and the tenet of quality first and customer first. Through years of honest management, pragmatic efforts and steady development, we have won a good market reputation and achieved the common growth of corporate value and user value!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like