Optical Fiber Splitter ABS Box 1X 8 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Optical Fiber Splitter ABS Box 1X 8 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

With professional technology, we have developed CWDM SFP Transceiver, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable with multiple performance and multiple styles, and each product has excellent quality. We always keep providing high-quality products and satisfactory services to our customers with perfect service network and skilled service personnel. We do not forget our original intention, forge ahead, and continue to develop high-end and advanced products to meet the diversified and all-round needs of customers and the market.

ABS box 2x32 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1.The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2.G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3.Low Insertion Loss

4.Broadband Operation

5.Excellent Uniformity

6.Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7.Low excess loss & High performance

8.Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

'Quality to start with, Honesty as base, Sincere company and mutual profit' is our idea, as a way to build constantly and pursue the excellence for Optical Fiber Splitter ABS Box 1X 8 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector. Our company is committed to building a team with unity, scientific division of labor, tacit cooperation, organic complementarity, communication, showing high morale and working with higher efficiency. We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to cooperate with us and enlarge our business.
Hot Tags: PLC optical splitter ABS module 2x32, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, MPO Fiber Adapter, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like