Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver

Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

Our FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper is known by customers throughout the world as user-friendly products characterized by high performance and extreme durability. Our company is grateful to every customer and ensures that every product produced by the company has excellent quality and timely and thoughtful after-sales service. Our company warmly welcome friends from all over the world to visit, investigate and negotiate business.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

With our flexible business model, we constantly pursue innovation and win the support and trust of our customers with high-quality Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver. Our products are exported to many countries and regions. We continue to innovate, continuously improve and update product performance and technical requirements, and have formed a one-stop service of production, sales and after-sales. If you will need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us via E-mail, fax or telephone.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Fanout Patch Cord, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, 40G QSFP+ DAC, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, 10G SFP Optical Module, 10G SFP Module Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like