Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 100km Optical Transceiver

Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 100km Optical Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

Persisting in 'High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price', we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' higher comments for Optic Module, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper. We are looking for long-term cooperation with each customer. We will continue to carry forward the enterprise spirit of 'unity, diligence, efficiency, and innovation', adhere to the marketing strategy of 'quality-oriented, honesty first', and strive to create a more brilliant tomorrow. We are ready to serve you with what you require. Our corporate mission is to promote industrial spirit, pursue perfect quality, provide professional services, and create a comfortable environment.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

According to the constantly changing development of science and technology, as well as the different requirements of customers, we constantly improve product design and export our Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ CWDM 100km Optical Transceiver to countries and regions. Our product sales and service are normalized and the product sales chain and service network are densely distributed. Our factory is willing to cooperate with different customers domestic and overseas to gain better and better future.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like