Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 10km Reach

Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 10km Reach

The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, Fiber Optic Fast Connector attracts and gathers more and more high-quality customers, excellent employees, and high-quality suppliers to create brilliance. We promote the enterprise spirit of dedication, integrity, teamwork and innovation. We face the market with professional technology, healthy products and warm service. We are a manufacturer with strong technical force, high quality and commercial reputation. Enterprises are based on good faith. We provide customers with continuous after-sales service and continue to bring forth new ideas in order to benefit every customer.

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1490nm DDM 20KM Transceiver

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-LC13 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Bidi-sfp: BIDI (Bidirectional). It USES WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different central wavelengths in two directions, so as to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals. Generally, optical modules have two ports, such as TX transmitting port and RX receiving port, while BIDI optical module has only one port, which can be filtered through a filter in the optical module to simultaneously transmit 1310nm optical signal and receive 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs, such as SFP-DB20-LC13 and SFP-DB20-LC15. When SFP-DB20-LC13 is used on one end, the corresponding SFP-DB20-LC15 on the other end. The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Increasing productivity while decreasing the production costs is the key to enhance the superiority in competition of Optical Fiber RoHS Compliant 10GB/S SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 10km Reach's price. Welcome new and old customers to consult. We take 'customer-friendly, quality-oriented, integrative, innovative' as objectives.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP transceiver with 80km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Optic Adapter, 40G QSFP+ DAC, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP

Inquiry

You Might Also Like