Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/APC-Sm-Duplex Fiber Jumper

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/APC-Sm-Duplex Fiber Jumper

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are providing advanced technology and high-quality services to the Chinese and international markets with a new look, and continue to make our own contributions to the 10G SFP Module Transceiver, SFF-8088 SAS Connector, DAC Cable industry. Our company takes the user first as the purpose, meets the needs of customers by providing professional products and services, and creates greater value for them, so as to realize the win-win situation between the company and customers. We now have a skilled, performance team to supply good quality services for our consumer. The company keeps service-oriented concept, and we will unswervingly adhere to our service policy and wholeheartedly strive to provide users with more competitive products and solutions.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SOPTIC offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Precise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image007

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. FC type fiber optic jumper: metal sleeve is used for external reinforcement, and screw buckle is used for fastening. It is generally used on the ODF side (mostly used on the distribution frame). FC connector is generally used in telecommunication network, there is a nut screwed to the adapter, the advantage is strong, dust, the disadvantage is a little long installation time.

2. SC type fiber optic jumper: connector connecting GBIC light module, its shell is rectangular, fastening method is the use of plug and pull pin latch type, do not have to rotate. (most used on routers and switches). SC connector connector is often used in general networks, SC connector directly plug, easy to use, the disadvantage is easy to fall out.

1. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build longterm relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

2. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

3. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

4. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

We believe that long term partnership is a result of high quality, value added service, rich experience and personal contact for Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/APC-Sm-Duplex Fiber Jumper. 'Change for the better!' is our slogan, which means 'A better world is before us, so let's enjoy it!' Change for the better! We always control each production working procedure parameter strictly causing the production process to be at the controlled condition, thus guarantee product quality.
Hot Tags: sc optical fiber jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, ABS PLC Splitter, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, LC Fiber Pigtails, 10G SFP+ AOC, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like