Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-St/Upc-Sm-Duplex Optical Jumper Cable

Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-St/Upc-Sm-Duplex Optical Jumper Cable

The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company adheres to the core values of quality first and service winning, and is willing to work closely with colleagues and customers all over the world to promote the development of the Fiber Optic Jumper, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter industry. We regularly organize employees to go out for study and training to improve our comprehensive market competitiveness. Our company has always been market-oriented as the principle, constantly absorb market information to understand customer needs and in line with the world to produce customer satisfaction products. With the rapid development since its inception our company has served to a great majority of customers through continuous innovation philosophy and pre-market awareness. Our products are sold at home and abroad, and are widely appreciated by customers.

LC to LC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJMPO/E2000 available

Any support , pls call me . 86-18681565857

sales@sopticom.com

100% optical full detection, each jumper is guaranteed to have good grinding quality and excellent performance indicators.

image003


Can be configured according to customer requirements for a single core, double core or multi-core and other different fiber core types. Fiber optic products also have PVC and LSOH different fire rating, providing design flexibility.

Small insertion loss, large return loss, excellent interchangeability and repeatability, easy to use.

image004

We have obtained wide recognition and generous returns, and the Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-St/Upc-Sm-Duplex Optical Jumper Cable share in the domestic and foreign markets is growing rapidly. Accurate process devices, Advanced Equipment, Equipment assembly line, labs and software advancement are our distinguishing feature. To meet the needs of all customers with quality is our firm belief and is also the power source for our continuous progress and improvement.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like